Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

OFC Conference SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode And Multimode

OFC Conference SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode And Multimode

Brand Name : FURONG
Model Number : SC patch cord
Certification : ROHS
Place of Origin : Guangdong China
MOQ : 100pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 30,000 per month
Delivery Time : 3-10 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details : Per fiber optic patch cord will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag
Fiber Types : G652D, G655,G657A,G657B,OM1,OM2,OM3, OM4
Optional Connectors : LC/ SC/FC/ST
Mode : MultiMode
Insertion Loss : UPC< 0.2dB, APC<0.3dB
Return Loss (Back Reflection) : UPC>55dB, APC>65dB
Polishing type : UPC, APC
Jacket material : PVC
Outer Diameter : 2.0mm,3.0mm
Contact Now

OFC Conference SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode And Multimode


This year’s OFC Conference and Exposition, held March 20-24 at the Anaheim Convention Center, featured 580 exhibiting companies, more than 1,160 peer- reviewed papers and exceeded 13,000 attendees, an increase from 2015. Mirroring a dynamic and growing industry. In the conference,OFS' TeraWave ULL fiber helps to cost effectively achieve the longest un-regenerated reach for both traditional and cloud transport networks, where maximum capacity can be achieved by using advanced coherent modulation formats beyond Quadrature Phase Shift Keying (QPSK) modulation.

Our products also meet all you need for datacenter and engineer using.

Quick Details:

  1. Type: SC, UPC fiber patch cord
  2. Mode: 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3, OM4
  3. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC
  4. Cable core: Simplex, Duplex
  5. Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  6. Cable color: Orange, Aqua, Volient

Features:

  1. SC has a molded plastic plug casing and a push/pull locking system.
  2. Low insertion loss and high return loss
  3. Serialized & Individual Test Records
  4. 3D fiber interferometer is available
  5. Meets RoHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
  6. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
  7. Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation

Applications:

  1. Optical access network
  2. Data processing networks
  3. Telecommunication networks
  4. Fiber optic communication networks
  5. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

Specification:


Parameter

Single Mode

Multi Mode

Basic

Fiber connector

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity

deviations:<=1um

127um concentricity

deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

End-face Geometry

Radius of Curvature

7~25mm

5~12mm

N/A

Fiber Protrusion

≤50nm

≤100nm

N/A

Fiber Under Cut

≤100nm

≤100nm

N/A

Apex offset

≤50um

Mechanical

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Drop

≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)

Vibration

IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C


Our advantage


1. Professional cable manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic cable with manufacture competitive price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic cable
7. 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.


SC UPC


Product Tags:

fiber optic patch cables

      

fiber optic jumper cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

OFC Conference SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode And Multimode Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0